Saturday, March 6, 2010


Okay so I have been wanting to see Alice in Wonderland sooo bad!! and we were gonna go friday night, but I was so tired and fell asleep at like 7, and woke up at 12:30.. and it was too late...So we decided to go tonight! I was afraid that it wasnt gonna be as good as I expected it to be, but it was great! I thought it was a great movie! I love all Tim Burton movies, if you like Tim Burton you will like it! If you dont, then I dont know, its a little weird..I just think Johnny Depp is the best actor! Its so weird how he can play so many totally different characters and do such an awesome job! Well anyway I loved it! I cant wait to see it again!


  1. awww im glad you got to see your movie haha i know how bad you wanted to see it...glad it was good! Love ya!

  2. Ah how fun!!! I can't wait to see you...I decided I get to see you this week by the way lol. I keep looking at your dress in my cute!!


Little thoughts..