Wednesday, August 4, 2010

Guess what!

Oh man! I have been the worst blogger these days and I have soo much to say! So July 10th was me and Justins 1 year anniversary! Its crazy time flies.. So that night we went and ate at the melting pot, It was so delicious! It was cool, you start out with a cheese fondue, then salad, your entree, and best of all chocolate fondue! I loved it! It was sure alot of food though! But im glad we went, we had a good time! Then we went to the Hyatt resort and went swimming! It was great! I just cant believe its been a year already!

I kinda hate this picture of me.. but its the only one ive got!

Well that night we got home from swimming I was feeling soo sick.. And I didnt know if it was something I ate or.. if I ate too much.. well I was sick for about two weeks.. and then I found out I was... PREGNANT! I just had my first doctors appointment today and im 9 weeks and 5 days prego! Crazy huh!


  1. Haha Im just so glad that all those wishes i had that you would accidentally get prego came true...Im just soooo excited! Love you guys!!!

  2. Corinne you're going to have the cutest baby because his/her hair is going to be awesome!

  3. YAY! Im so excited for you. That is gonna be one stinking cute baby. I heard from Chels a while ago, She is so excited she might burst. Good for you little mama!

  4. Congrats! You guys are the cutest couple, so I know you'll have the cutest kids!!!


Little thoughts..